125 SOUTHWOOD DRIVE, P.O. BOX 335

WABASH, IN 46992

PHONE/FAX: 260-563-3205

EMAIL: belgian@belgiancorp.com
Belgian Draft Horse Corporation of America Seal

  Belgians - the most direct lineal descendants of the "great horse" of medieval times.
 
 


Become A Belgian Corp. Insider!


NABC VI Daily Results

Results from previous days:

Tues., Sept. 9Wed., Sept. 10Thurs., Sept 11Fri., Sept. 12Sat., Sept. 13

Results from Sat., Sept. 13

  • Four-Horse Hitch - Amateur Driver
    1. Scott D. Seymour - Morrisville College Foundation - Driver: Susanne Preville
    2. Ted & Linda English - Country Lane Belgians - Driver: Troy English
    3. Marty &/or Susan Trapp - Sunset Belgian Farm - Driver: Matt Trapp
    4. Tom, Nancy, Steve & Michelle McQueen - McQueen's Belgians - Driver: Ivan Beachy
    5. Adam &/or Joshua Thomas - Thomas & Yoder - Driver: Joshua Thomas
    6. Northview Farms - Northview Belgians - Driver: Connie Trojanowski
    7. Dave Zister - Peak & Valley Farm - Driver: Nate Fenech
    8. H&C Belgians LLC - H&C Belgians - Driver: Larry Hitzfield
    9. Howard L. &/or Doreen McCalla - Starlight Acres - Driver: Stacie Mrozinski

  • Youth Cart - Sr. Division (Ages 15-18)
    1. Dana Cook - Farm Sponsor: Wipple Tree Farm
    2. Andrew Burkhalter - Farm Sponsor: Mystery Hills Stable
    3. Justin Berry - Farm Sponsor: Bayles Belgians
    4. Josh Houston - Farm Sponsor: Triple Star Farm
    5. Heidi Huff - Farm Sponsor: Honey Locust Belgans
    6. Nicole Cafferty - Farm Sponsor: Morrisville College Foundation
    7. Alli Woodbury - Farm Sponsor: Clear Creek Connection
    8. Dane Sikora - Farm Sponsor: Blue Banner
    9. Lauren Werner - Farm Sponsor: Sunset Belgian Farm
    10. Jaslynn - Jo Kraemer - Farm Sponsor: Maker Farms
    R - Justin Hayes - Farm Sponsor: Shanahan Belgians
    R - Jennie Hatch - Farm Sponsor: Trout Brook Belgians
    R - Amy Voisin - Farm Sponsor: Peak & Valley Farm
    R - Krista Denofrio - Farm Sponsor: Maple Creek Belgians

  • Youth Cart - Jr. Division (Ages 10-14)
    1. Cody Woodbury - Farm Sponsor: Clear Creek Connection
    2. Donna Lyn Lowes - Farm Sponsor: Bradshaw Belgians
    3. Kyle Jones - Farm Sponsor: Old Mill Belgians
    4. Nathan Miller - Farm Sponsor: H & C Belgians
    5. Jaylon Miller - Farm Sponsor: H & C Belgians
    6. Cassidy Gardiner - Farm Sponsor: S.E.M. Belgians
    7. Steven Connell - Farm Sponsor: Double M Belgians
    8. Andrew Voisin - Farm Sponsor: Peak & Valley Farm
    9. Chad Kelly - Farm Sponsor: Trout Brook Belgians
    R - Tyler Cage - Farm Sponsor: Ryburn Homestead

  • Youth Decorating - Sr. Division (Ages 15-18)
    1. Dana Cook - Farm Sponsor: Wipple Tree Farm
    2. Alli Woodbury - Farm Sponsor: Clear Creek Connection
    3. Emily Fritz - Farm Sponsor: H & C Belgians
    4. Justin Berry - Farm Sponsor: Bayles Belgians
    5. Heidi Huff - Farm Sponsor: Honey Locust Belgans
    6. Nicole Cafferty - Farm Sponsor: Morrisville College Foundation
    7. Dane Sikora - Farm Sponsor: Blue Banner
    8. Andrew Burkhalter - Farm Sponsor: Mystery Hills Stable
    9. Jennie Hatch - Farm Sponsor: Trout Brook Belgians
    10. Amy Voisin - Farm Sponsor: Peak & Valley Farm
    R - Kyle Flatter - Farm Sponsor: Morrisville College Foundation

  • Youth Decorating - Jr. Division (Ages 10-14)
    1. Kyle Jones - Farm Sponsor: Old Mill Belgians
    2. Nathan Miller - Farm Sponsor: H & C Belgians
    3. Cody Woodbury - Farm Sponsor: Clear Creek Connection
    4. Sarah Lowes - Farm Sponsor: Bradshaw Belgians
    5. Cole Connell - Farm Sponsor: Double M Belgians
    6 - Cassidy Gardiner - Farm Sponsor: Country Lane Belgians
    R - Steven Connell - Farm Sponsor: Double M Belgians
    R - Donna Lyn Lowes - Farm Sponsor: Bradshaw Belgians
    R - Chad Kelly - Farm Sponsor: Trout Brook Belgians
    R - Kyle Healey - Farm Sponsor: Maple Creek Belgians

  • Youth Judging - Sr. Division (Ages 15-18)
    1. Andrew Burkhalter - Farm Sponsor: Mystery Hills Stable
    2. Jennie Hatch - Farm Sponsor: Trout Brook Belgians
    3. Justin Berry - Farm Sponsor: Bayles Belgians
    4. Kyle Flatter - Farm Sponsor: Morrisville College Foundation
    5. Dane Sikora - Farm Sponsor: Blue Banner
    6. Emily Fritz - Farm Sponsor: H & C Belgians
    7. Nicole Cafferty - Farm Sponsor: Morrisville College Foundation
    8. Heidi Huff - Farm Sponsor: Honey Locust Belgans
    9. Alli Woodbury - Farm Sponsor: Clear Creek Connection
    10. Lauren Werner - Farm Sponsor: Sunset Belgian Farm
    11. Amy Voisin - Farm Sponsor: Peak & Valley Farm
    12. Dana Cook - Farm Sponsor: Wipple Tree Farm

  • Youth Judging - Jr. Division (Ages 10-14)
    1. Chad Kelly - Farm Sponsor: Trout Brook Belgians
    2. Jaylon Miller - Farm Sponsor: H & C Belgians
    3. Cody Woodbury - Farm Sponsor: Clear Creek Connection
    4. Kyle Jones - Farm Sponsor: Old Mill Belgians
    5. Cassidy Gardiner - Farm Sponsor: S.E.M. Belgians
    6. Steven Connell - Farm Sponsor: Double M Belgians
    7. Sarah Lowes - Farm Sponsor: Bradshaw Belgians
    8. Andrew Voisin - Farm Sponsor: Peak & Valley Farm
    9. Cole Connell - Farm Sponsor: Double M Belgians
    10. Nathan Miller - Farm Sponsor: H & C Belgians
    11. Donna Lyn Lowes - Farm Sponsor: Bradshaw Belgians
    R - Alexis Carey -Farm Sponsor: Carey Belgians
    R - Allison Carey - Farm Sponsor: Carey Belgians
    R - Kyle Healey - Farm Sponsor: Maple Creek Belgians
    R - Austin Sikora - Farm Sponsor: Blue Banner
    R - Wyatt Weppler - Farm Sponsor: Kevin & Suezanne Weppler

  • Youth Showmanship - Sr. Division (Ages 15-18)
    1. Dana Cook - Farm Sponsor: Wipple Tree Farm
    2. Alli Woodbury - Farm Sponsor: Clear Creek Connection
    3. Emily Fritz - Farm Sponsor: H & C Belgians
    4. Andrew Burkhalter - Farm Sponsor: Mystery Hills Stable
    5. Justin Hayes - Farm Sponsor: Shanahan Belgians
    6. Kyle Flatter - Farm Sponsor: Morrisville College Foundation
    7. Dane Sikora - Farm Sponsor: Blue Banner
    8. Krista Denofrio - Farm Sponsor: Maple Creek Belgians
    9. Lauren Werner - Farm Sponsor: Sunset Belgian Farm
    10. Jennie Hatch - Farm Sponsor: Trout Brook Belgians
    R - Heidi Huff - Farm Sponsor: Honey Locust Belgans
    R - Justin Berry - Farm Sponsor: Bayles Belgians
    R - Nicole Cafferty - Farm Sponsor: Morrisville College Foundation
    R - Amy Voisin - Farm Sponsor: Peak & Valley Farm

  • Youth Showmanship - Jr. Division (Ages 10-14)
    1. Kyle Healey - Farm Sponsor: Maple Creek Belgians
    2. Cody Woodbury - Farm Sponsor: Clear Creek Connection
    3. Chad Kelly - Farm Sponsor: Trout Brook Belgians
    4. Nathan Miller - Farm Sponsor: H & C Belgians
    5. Cassidy Gardiner - Farm Sponsor: S.E.M. Belgians
    6. Kyle Jones - Farm Sponsor: Old Mill Belgians
    7. Andrew Voisin - Farm Sponsor: Peak & Valley Farm
    8. Jessica Dennis - Farm Sponsor: Marden Meadows
    9. Jaylon Miller - Farm Sponsor: H & C Belgians
    10. Cole Connell - Farm Sponsor: Double M Belgians
    R - Donna Lyn Lowesy - Farm Sponsor: Bradshaw Belgiansg
    R - Alexis Carey - Farm Sponsor: Carey Belgians
    R - Allison Carey - Farm Sponsor: Carey Belgians
    R - Tyler House - Farm Sponsor: RKD Farms
    R - Steven Connell - Farm Sponsor: Double M Belgians
    R - Austin Sikora - Farm Sponsor: Blue Banner
    R - Tyler Cage - Farm Sponsor: Ryburn Homestead
    116 - Wyatt Wepple - Farm Sponsor: Kevin & Suezanne Weppler

  • Youth Team - Sr. Division (Ages 15-18)
    1. Josh Houston - Farm Sponsor: Triple Star Farm
    2. Andrew Burkhalter - Farm Sponsor: Mystery Hills Stable
    3. Alli Woodbury - Farm Sponsor: Clear Creek Connection
    4. Dana Cook - Farm Sponsor: Wipple Tree Farm
    5. Lauren Werner - Farm Sponsor: Sunset Belgian Farm
    6. Justin Berry - Farm Sponsor: Bayles Belgians
    7. Dane Sikora - Farm Sponsor: Blue Banner
    8. Justin Hayes - Farm Sponsor: Shanahan Belgians
    9. Jennie Hatch - Farm Sponsor: Trout Brook Belgians
    10. Heidi Huff - Farm Sponsor: Honey Locust Belgans
    R - Nicole Cafferty - Farm Sponsor: Morrisville College Foundation
    R - Amy Voisin - Farm Sponsor: Peak & Valley Farm
    R - Krista Denofrio - Farm Sponsor: Maple Creek Belgians

  • Youth Team - Jr. Division (Ages 10-14)
    1. Cody Woodbury - Clear Creek Connection
    2. Kyle Jones - Old Mill Belgians
    3. Jaylon Miller - H & C Belgians
    4. Nathan Miller - H & C Belgians
    5. Steven Connell - Double M Belgians
    6. Chad Kelly - Trout Brook Belgians
    7. Cassidy Gardiner - S.E.M. Belgians
    8. Sarah Lowes - Bradshaw Belgians
    9. Andrew Voisin - Peak & Valley Farm

  • Overall - Sr. Division (Ages 15-18)
    1. Andrew Burkhalter
    2. Dana Cook
    3. Alli Woodbury
    4. Justin Berry
    5. Dane Sikora
    6. Heidi Huff
    7. Nicole Cafferty
    8. Jennie Hatch
    9. Amy Voisin

  • Overall - Jr. Division (Ages 10 - 14)
    1. Cody Woodbury
    2. Kyle Jones
    3. Nathan Miller
    4. Chad Kelly
    5. Cassidy Gardiner
    6. Steven Connell

  • Best of Breed
    Rev
    Grand Champion Registered Gelding
    Owned by Lor-Rob Dairy

  • Mare Dream Team
    Driver: Randy Robertson
    Wagon: H & C Belgians
    Right Wheel: H & C Belgians - Jamestown Captains Morgan
    Left Wheel: McQueen Belgians - Christy’s Monnette
    Right Swing: Oak Haven Belgians
    Left Swing: JSM Belgians - JSM Millie
    Right Lead: H & C Belgians - JSM Firestone’s Flame
    Left Lead: Oak Haven Belgians - Oak Haven Justine

  • Gelding Dream Team
    Driver: Dean Woodbury
    Wagon: H & S Belgians
    Right Wheel: H & S Belgians - Suzi Sammie
    Left Wheel: H & S Belgians - Charlie H’s Paul
    Right Swing: Marty Trapp - Harely
    Left Swing: Lor-Rob Dairy - Rev
    Right Lead: H & S Belgians - Little River Tucker
    Left Lead: Hammersmith Belgians RVW- U2 Charlie Lightning

Results from Fri., Sept. 12

  • Registered Ladies' Gelding/Stallion Cart
    1. H&S Belgians, LLC - H&S Belgians - Driver: Melissa Schrock
    2. Craig &/or Chris Hammersmith - Hammersmith Belgians - Driver: Chris Hammersmith
    3. Mark C. Barie - Lor-Rob Dairy Farm - Driver: Jocelyn Barie
    4. Scott D. Seymour - Morrisville College Foundation - Driver: Krystal Loy
    5. Dave Zister - Peak & Valley Farm - Driver: Erika Zister
    6. Dean J. Woodbury - Clear Creek Connection - Driver: Kelly Woodbury
    7. Tom Steinbrick - Harbor Haven Farms - Driver: Stacie Mrozinski
    8. Tim & Kevin Shanahan - ShanahanBelgians - Driver: Christine Shanahan
    9. Allen &/or Shirley Freels - Freels Belgians - Driver: Amanda Drerup
    10. Ken Lemke - Lemke Farms - Driver: Elizabeth J. Lemke
    11. Scott D. Seymour - Morrisville College Foundation - Driver: Tory LaBelle
    12. Mark or Terrie Mellington - M-T Pockets Belgians - Driver: Kathy Stizza

  • Registered Men's Mare Cart
    1. H&C Belgians, LLC - H&C Belgians - Driver: Gary Miller
    2. Dr. Michael R. Stone - Oak Haven - Driver: Dr. Michael Stone
    3. Brenda Bradshaw - Bradshaw Belgians - Driver: Don Lowes
    4. Howard L. &/or Doreen McCalla - Starlight Acres - Driver: Howard McCalla
    5. Tom, Nancy, Steve & Michelle McQueen - McQueen's Belgians - Driver: Andy Beachy
    6. Michael E. Minniear - Honey Locust Belgians - Driver: Mike Minniear
    7. Stewart Crabb - Maple Creek Belgians - Brian Crabb
    8. DarrellDrain - Stoney Lake Belgians - Randy Robertson
    9. Glenn H., Jr. &/or Suzanne &/or Mitchell Zahno - JSM Belgians - Driver: Mitchell Zahno
    10. Aaron Mosher &/or Jim Ahart - Rock Creek Belgians - Driver: Aaron Mosher
    11. H&C Belgians LLC - H&C Belgians - Driver: Larry Hitzfield
    R - Bill &/or Judith Ann Crouch - Crouch's Belgians - Jeremy Nafziger
    R - Kenneth L. Ery - Whipple Tree Farm - Driver: Ken Ery
    R - Frederick & Debra Swihart - Swihart Belgians
    R - Hylton Kellam - Ridgmont Belgians - Driver: Steve Arsenault
    R - Raymond S. Lantz - Hollow's Belgians - Raymond S. Lantz
    R - Jerry &/or Mary Jean Maker - Maker Farms - Driver: Jerry Maker
    R - Richard Mohney - Mohney Farm Belgians - Driver: Richard Mohney
    R - Richard A. &/or Christine Morris - Hand-Forged Belgians - Driver: Richard A. Morris
    R - Anthony Myers - Sunshine Acres - Raymond Theodori
    R - Northview Farms - Northview Belgians - Mike Berthiaume
    R - Donald E. &/or J. Mark Ryburn - Ryburn Homestead - Driver: J. Mark Ryburn
    R - Jeffry B. Simmons - Jeffry B. Simmons - Driver: Jeff Simmons
    R - Michael S. Smith - Trout Brook Belgians - Driver: Michael S. Smith
    R - Adam &/or Joshua Thomas - Thomas & Yoder - Driver: Jessie Yoder
    R - Brian/Joan &/or Travis/Shari Westerfeld - Westerfeld Belgians - Driver: Brian Westerfeld
    R - Glenn H., Jr. &/or Suzanne &/or Mtichell Zahno - JSM Belgians - Driver: Dusty Bezek
    R - Scott &/or Teresa Oium-Zube - Mystery Hills Stable - Driver: Rick Riemer

  • Registered Gelding/Stallion Team
    1. Tom Steinbrick - Harbor Haven Farms - Driver: Cole Steinbrick
    2. Craig &/or Chris Hammersmith - Hammersmith Belgians - Driver: Craig Hammersmith
    3. Scott D. Seymour - Morrisville College Foundation - Driver: Tory LaBelle
    4. Dave Zister - Peak & Valley Farm - Driver: Dave Zister
    5. Dean J. Woodbury - Clear Creek Connection - Driver: Dean J. Woodbury
    6. Ken Lemke - Lemke Farms - Driver: Elizabeth J. Lemke
    7. Tim & Kevin Shanahan - Shanahan Belgians - Driver: Kevin Shanahan
    8. Matthew &/or Christy Thuer - Walnut Ridge Stables - Driver: Matthew Thuer
    9. Allen &/or Shirley Freels - Freels Belgians - Driver: Allen Freels
    10. Mark or Terrie Mellington - M-T Pockets Belgians - Driver: Mark Mellington

  • Registered Mare Team
    1. H&C Belgians, LLC - H&C Belgians - Driver: Gary Miller
    2. Dr. Michael R. Stone - Oak Haven - Driver: Rod Kohler
    3. Stewart Crabb - Maple Creek Belgians - Driver: Brian Crabb
    4. Howard L. &/or Doreen McCalla - Starlight Acres - Driver: Howard McCalla
    5. Northview Farms - Northview Belgians - Driver: Connie Trojanowski
    6. Darrell Drain - Stoney Lake Belgians - Driver: Randy Robertson
    7. Brenda Bradshaw - Bradshaw Belgians - Driver: Don Lowes
    8. Glenn H. Jr. &/or Suzanne G &/or Mitchell Zahno , Jr - JSMBelgians - Driver: Mitchell Zahno
    9. Glenn H., Jr. &/or Suzanne G. &/or Mitchell Zahno - JSM Belgians - Driver: Glenn H. Zahno, Jr.
    10. Tom, Nancy, Steve & Michelle McQueen - McQueen's Belgians - Driver: Andy Beachy
    R - Kenneth L. Ery - Whipple Tree Farm - Driver: Emily Ery
    R - Hylton Kellam - Ridgmont Belgians
    R - Jerry &/or Mary Jean Maker - Maker Farms - Driver: Jerry Maker
    R - Michael E. Minniear - Honey Locust Belgians - Driver: Michael E. Minniear
    R - Mohney Farm Belgians - Mohney Belgians - Richard Mohney
    R - Richard A. &/or Christine Morris - Hand-Forged Belgians - Driver: Christine Morris
    R - Aaron Mosher &/or Jim Ahart - Rock Creek Belgians - Driver: Aaron Mosher
    R - Steven &/or Elizabeth Mrozinski - S.E.M. Belgians - Driver: Steve Mrozinski
    R - Tony &/or Sally Sikora - Blue Banner - Driver: Sally Sikora
    R - Michael S. Smith - Trout Brook Belgians - Driver: Michael S. Smith
    R - Frederick R. &/or Debra K. Swihart - Driver: Swihart Belgians
    R - Adam &/or Joshua Thomas - Driver: Thomas & Yoder
    R - Scott &/or Teresa Oium-Zube - Mystery Hills Stable - Driver: Rick Riemer

  • Open Eight-Horse Hitch
    1. H & S Belgians, LLC - H & S Belgians - Driver: Nelson Schrock
    2. Craig &/or Chris Hammersmith - Hammersmith Belgians - Driver: Jason Honsberger
    3. H&C Belgians LLC - H&C Belgians - Driver: Gary Miller
    4. Ted English - Country Lane Belgians - Driver: Thad Newman
    5. Scott D. Seymour - Morrisville College Foundation - Driver: Scott D. Seymour
    6. Marty &/or Susan Trapp - Sunset Belgian Farm - Driver: Marty Trapp
    7. Tom, Nancy, Steve & Michelle McQueen - McQueen's Belgians - Driver: Andy Beachy
    8. Scott &/or Teresa Oium-Zube - Mystery Hills Stable - Driver: Rick Riemer
    9. Northview Farms - Northview Belgians - Driver: Chad Mrozinski
Results from Thurs., Sept. 11

  • Stallions - Three Years and Under Four
    1. Chris Jess - C.J. Belgians - Name: Twin Oaks Excel - Sire: Harbor Haven's Extreme - Dam: H. B. Heidi Supreme
    2. Corbly L. &/or Christy W. Orndorff - Corbly L. &/or Christy W. Orndorff - Name: Orndorff's Captain Buddy - Sire: Korry's Captain - Dam: Orndorff's Supreme Missy
    3. Matt &/or Sue Frieden - Willow Creek Belgians - Name: Detweiler's Prince Charming - Sire: Chickasaw Master's Prince - Dam: Mohr's Miss LaBelle
    4. Jim &/or Lynn Carey - Carey Belgian Farm - Name: Carey's El More Luck - Sire: Orndorff's U.C. Colonel - Dam: Carey's Lucky One
    5. Stewart Crabb - Maple Creek Belgians - Name: Maple Creek Rocket - Sire: Moutaineer Jesse-Lou - Dam: U2 Susie's Belle
    6. Harold & Linda Aston - Mountaineer Belgians - Name: Mountaineer U.C. Jay - Sire: Orndorff's U2 Charlie - Dam: Conqueror's Kay

  • Stallions - Four Years and Over
    1. Noah L. Yoder - Crystal Sping Belgians - Name: Round-Up-Flashy-Prince - Sire: Orndorff's Flashy Prince - Dam: O.D.F.'s Doll
    2. Lawrence T & Carolyn L Piergallini - Piergallini Farms - Name: D.H.F. Captain's Abe - Sire: Orndorff's Flashy Prince - Dam: O.D.F.'s Doll

  • Stallions - Two Years and Under Three
    1. Chris Jess - C.J. Belgians - Name: C.J. Miles - Sire: Style's Stylemaster - Dam: Maker's Tera
    2. Brian or Jodi Winkler - Scotch Bottom Farm - Name: SB Power Play - Sire: L.A. Tami's Maverick - Dam: SB Master Dream
    3. Darrell Drain - Stoney Lake Belgians - Name: Stoney Lake Elvis - Sire: Orndorff's U.C. Encore - Dam: Stoney Lake Harriet
    4. H&C Belgians LLC - H&C Belgians - C.J. Mitch - Sire: C.J. Irvin - Dam: Styleman's Lassie
    5. Steven &/or Elizabeth Mrozinski - S.E.M. Belgians- Name: Pervenche's Master Prince - Sire: Chickasaw Master's Prince - Dam: Sharon's Pervenche
    6. Mark C. Barie - Lor-Rob Dairy Farm - Name: Lor-Rob Bradshaw - Sire: Camelot Chip's Summit - Dam: Ferme R S Duke's Bonnie
    7. Donald E. Patterson - Greene Meade Belgians - Name: N.B. Junior's Rocket - Sire: N.B. Captain's Junior - Dam: Willow Creek Rose
    8. Nebergall Bros. - Nebergall Bros. - Name: Produce Acres Mr. Scott - Sire: Maple Lawn Scott's Dream - Dam: Produce Acres Lady Divine
    9. Richard &/or Laurel Sowden - R&L Belgians - Name: JML Charlie - Sire: Burr Creek Mike - Dam: Lakeview Casey

  • Stallions - One Year and Under Two
    1. Craig &/or Chris Hammersmith - Hammersmith Belgians - Name: S.E.M. Fighting Irish - Sire: Country Road Firestone - Dam: Doug's Sarah
    2. Brenda Bradshaw - Bradshaw Belgians - Name: Camelot Carpe Future - Sire: Remlap Chip DuMarais - Dam: Camelot Misstress Sydney
    3. Dean J. Woodbury - Clear Creek Connection - Name: L & C Santana - Harbor Haven's Extreme - L & C Sydney
    4. Tommy Lane - Creekside Belgians - Name: Creekside Sammy - Sire: L & C Titan
    Dam: Creekside Nina
    5. Brian K. Heuring, DVM - Meadow Crest Stables - Name: Meadow Crest Karnak - Sire: Clarksdale's Victorian Prince - Dam: KJ Classic Cherl
    6. H&C Belgians LLC - H&C Belgians - Name: Country Road Mason - Sire: BJ Supreme Legacy - Dam: Country Road Harmony
    7. Jim &/or Lynn Carey - Carey Belgian Farm - Name: Carey's Strut'n Lighting - Sire: BJ Strut - Dam: Carey's Sassy One
    8. Weston T. Mangels - Mangels' Belgians - Name: WesSand's Bond 007 - Sire:
    WesSand's ColOscar - Dam: Willow Brooke Shoreen
    9. Mark &/or Shannon Lindquist - Ry-Mar Belgians - Name: Ry-Mar Nelson - Sire: Camelo tChip's Summit - Dam: Orndorff's Lynzee Debut
    10. Brian or Jodi Winkler - Scotch Bottom Farm - Name: SB Lethal Weapon - Sire: L.A. Tami's Maverick - Dam: RLW Quasar's Rena
    R - Ken & Ruth Anderson - Karaglen Farm - Name: Karaglen Krown Prince - Sire:
    Chickasaw Master's Prince - Dam: Karaglen Keesha Farceur
    R - Lorne Brethour &/or S & A McQuarrie - McQuarrie & Brethour - Name: Brockstream Freeman - Sire: Crawford's Sweet Robbie - Dam: McQuarrie's Lindsay
    R - Dennis W. &/or Jean K. Kuehl - Mountain View Belgians - Name: Mountain View Bronson - Sire: W.B. Mark My Word - Dam: Angle Acres Blossom
    R - Howard L. &/or Doreen McCalla - Starlight Acres - Name: Starlight Acres Palmer - Sire: C.J. Austin - Dam: Lor-Rob Vera

  • Stallions - Under One Year, Foaled Before March 15th
    1. Darrell Drain - Stoney Lake Belgians - Name: Stoney Lake Ehrlick - Sire: Orndorff's UC Encore - Dam: Stoney Lake Olympia
    2. Weston T. Mangels - Mangels' Belgians - Name: WesSand's Jackson - Sire:
    WesSand's ColOscar - Dam: Wolf Creek Josie
    3. Ron Harmon - Harmon Belgians - Name: HP Jeremy - Sire/Dam: Pending
    4. Steven &/or Elizabeth Mrozinski - S.E.M. Belgians - Entry
    5. Lee Eller - Eller Belgians - Name: L & C Predictor - Sire: NeBros Patriot - Dam: L&C Aleena
    6. James F. Stern - Casco Acres - Name: Casco's Shaymus - Sire: Orndorff's Eddie Debut - Dam: Produce Acres Miss Simone
    7. James F. Stern - Casco Acres - Name: Casco's Governor - Sire: HP Broken Stripe - Dam: Timberlands Gail
    8. Larry L &/o rKaron L. Graft - Classic Country Belgians - Name: Country Corbin - Sire/Dam: Pending
    9. Brian or Jodi Winkler - Scotch Bottom Farm - Name: SB Buccaneer - Sire: L.A. Tami's Maverick - Dam: SB Master Dream
    10. Michael S. Smith - Trout Brook Belgians - Name: Trout Brook Tristan - Sire: Harbor Haven's Extreme - Dam: Loyalea Valentine Jo Jo
    R - Michael E. Minniear - Honey Locust Belgians -Name: Honey Locust Beau - Sire/Dam: Pending

  • Stallions - Under One Year, Foaled On or After March 15th
    1. Mark C. Barie - Lor-Rob Dair Farm - Name: Lor-Rob Pilot - Sire/Dam: Pending
    2. Kent House - RKD Farms - Name: RKD Master Jim - Sire: RKD Harley - Dam: RKD Taylor
    3. Corbly L. &/or Christy W. Orndorff - Corbly L. &/or Christy W. Orndorff - Name: Orndorff's Master - Sire/Dam: Pending
    4. Lee Eller - Eller Belgians - Name: L & C Zander - Sire: NeBros Patriot - Dam: L&C Kaitlyn
    5. John C. Cush - Cush Farms - Name: Oak Haven's Just Conques - Sire: Korry's Conqueror - Dam: Oak Haven's Justine
    6. Lawrence T. & Carolyn L. Piergallini - Piergallini Farms - Name: S.C.V.F. Ab-Salute
    Sire: D.H.F. Captain's Abe - Dam: Wapsie Border Dollie
    7. Jerry &/or Mary Jean Maker - Maker Farms - MAK Bommer - Pending
    8. Gregg & Kathy Schmitt - Retreat Belgians - Name: Retreat Reed - Sire: BJ Supreme Legacy - Dam: Shadow Hill Miss Lisa
    9. Richard A. &/or Christine Morris - Hand-Forged Belgians - Name: HFB El-Rod - Pending
    10. Keith Dennis - Marden Meadows - Name: Marden Meadows Spencer - Sire: Sure Fire Dougie - Dam: Marden Meadows Willy Sunflower
    R - Larry L. &/or Karon L. Graft - Classic Country Belgians - Name: Classic Country Clinton - Sire: Greene Meade Sterling - Dam: Classic Country Kelsey
    R - Lorne Brethour &/or S & A McQuarrie - McQuarrie Belgians - Name: Brockstream Rudy - Sire/Dam: Pending

  • Stallions - Any Age, Bred and Owned by Exhibitor
    1. Chris Jess - C.J. Belgians - Name: C.J. Miles - Sire: Style's Stylemaster - Dam: Maker's Tera
    2. Corbly L. &/or Christy W. Orndorff - Corbly L. &/or Christy W. Orndorff - Sire: Orndorff's Captain Buddy - Sire: Korry's Captain - Dam: Orndorff's Supreme Missy
    3. Brian or Jodi Winkler - Scotch Bottom Farm - Name: SB Power Play - Sire: L.A. Tami's Maverick - Dam: SB Master Dream
    4. Darrell Drain - Stoney Lake Belgians - Entry
    5. Mark C. Barie - Lor-Rob Dairy Farm - Name: Lor-Rob Bradshaw - Sire: Camelot Chip's Summit - Dam: Ferme R S Duke's Bonnie
    6. Brenda Bradshaw - Bradshaw Belgians - Name: Camelot Carpe Futura -
    Sire: Remlap Chip Du Marais - Dam: Camelot Misstress Sydney
    7. Kent House - RKD Farms - Entry
    8. Corbly L. &/or Christy W. Orndorff - Corbly L. &/or Christy W. Orndorff - Name: Orndorff's Master - Sire/Dam: Pending
    9. Jim &/or Lynn Carey - Carey Belgian Farm - Sire: Carey's El More Luck - Sire: Orndorff's U.C. Colonel - Dam: Carey's Lucky One
    10. Weston T. Mangels - Mangels' Belgians - Name: WesSand's Jackson - Sire: WesSand's ColOscar - Dam: Wolf Creek Josie
    R - Ken & Ruth Anderson - Karaglen Farm - Name: Karaglen Krown Prince - Sire:
    Chickasaw Master's Prince - Dam: Karaglen Keesha Farceur
    R - Lee Eller - Eller Belgians - Name: L & C Predictor - Sire: NeBros Patriot - Dam: L&C Aleena
    R - Lee Eller - Eller Belgians - Name: L & C Zander - Sire: NeBros Patriot - Dam: L&C Kaitlyn
    R - Ron Harmon - Harmon Belgians - Name: HP Jeremy - Sire/Dam: Pending
    R - Dennis W. &/or Jean K. Kuehl - Mountain View Belgians - Name: Mountain View Bronson - Sire: WBMarkMyWord - Dam - Angle Acres Blossom
    R - Mark &/or Shannon Lindquist - Ry-Mar Belgians - Name: Ry-Mar Full Nelson - Sire: Camelot Chip's Summit - Dam: Orndorff's Lynzee Debut
    R - Weston T. Mangels - Mangels' Belgians - Name: WesSand's Bond 007 - Sire: WesSand's ColOscar - Dam: Willow Brooke Shoreen
    R - Lawrence T. & Carolyn L. Piergallini - Piergallini Farms - Name: S.C.V.F. Ab-Salute - Sire: D.H.F. Captain's Abe - Dam: Wapsie Border Dollie
    R - James F. Stern - Casco Acres - Name: Casco's Shaymus - Sire: Orndorff's Eddie Debut - Dam: Produce Acres Miss Simone
    R - James F. Stern - Casco Acres - Name: Casco's Governor - Sire: HP Broken Stripe - Dam: Timberlands Gail

  • Produce of Dam
    1. Brenda Bradshaw - Bradshaw Belgians - Dam: Camelots Misstress Sydney
    2. Kent House - RKD Farms - Dam: RKD Taylor
    3. Brian or Jodi Winkler - Scotch Bottom Farm - Entry
    4. Darrell Drain - Stoney Lake Belgians - Entry
    5. Ron Harmon - Harmon Belgians - Dam: C Legends Princess Satin
    6. Jim &/or Lynn Carey - Carey Belgian Farm - Dam: Carey's Lucky One
    7. Beth Palmer - Remlap d Or Belgians - Remlap Bannergirl Colby -
    8. Weston T. Mangels - Mangels'Belgians - Entry
    9. Nebergall Bros. - Nebergall Bros. - Dam: C.J. Independence
    10. Dennis W. &/or Jean K. Kuehl - Mountain View Belgians - Dam: CHS Dotty
    R - Ken & Ruth Anderson - Karaglen Farm - Sire: Karaglen Kricket
    R - Stewart Crabb - Maple Creek Belgians - U2 Susie's Belle
    R - Keith Dennis - Marden Meadows - Entry
    R - John J. Kelly - Kelvue Farms - Dam: Stanan's Classic Lady
    R - Jerry &/or Mary Jean Maker- Maker Farms - Entry
    R - Michael E. Minniear - Honey Locust Belgians - Dam: Kayla
    R - Jeffry B. Simmons - Jeffry B. Simmons - Dam: Master Peace Leah
    R - Scott &/or Teresa Oium-Zube - Mystery Hills Stable - Dam: C.J. Grace

  • Mare and Foal
    1. Corbly L. &/or Christy W. Orndorff - Corbly L. &/or Christy W. Orndorff
    2. Ron Harmon - Harmon Belgians
    3. Brian/Joan &/or Travis/Shari Westerfeld - Westerfeld Belgians
    4. Donald E. &/or J. Mark Ryburn - Ryburn Homestead
    5. Lorne Brethour &/or S & A McQuarrie - McQuarrie & Brethour
    6. Anthony Myers - Sunshine Acres
    7. Stewart Crabb - Maple Creek Belgians
    8. Michael E Minniear - Honey Locust Belgians
    9. Michael S. Smith - Trout Brook Belgians

  • Senior Get of Sire
    1. Darrell Drain - Stoney Lake Belgians - Sire: Stoney Lake Clifford
    2. Scott &/or Teresa Oium-Zube - Mystery Hills Stable - Sire: Style's Stylemaster

  • Junior Get of Sire
    1. Darrell Drain - Stoney Lake Belgians - Sire: Orndorff's U.C. Encore
    2. Brian or Jodi Winkler - Scotch Bottom Farm - Sire: L.A. Tami's Maverick
    3. Nebergall Bros. - Nebergall Bros. - Sire: NeBros Patriot
    4. Dennis W. &/or Jean K. Kuehl - Mountain View Belgians - Sire: W.B. Mark My Word
    5. Brenda Bradshaw - Bradshaw Belgians - Entry
    6. Weston T. Mangels - Mangels' Belgians - Sire: WesSand's ColOscar
    7. Lawrence T. & Carolyn Piergallini - Piergallini Farms - Sire: D.H.F. Captain's Abe
    8. Jerry &/or Mary Jean Maker - Maker Farms - Sire: Bayles Blessed With Style
    9. John J. Kelly - Kelvue Farms - Sire: Lawn Rock Sargent
    10. Ken & Ruth Anderson - Karaglen Farm - Sire: L.B. Shakespeare

  • Three Mares Owned by One Exhibitor
    1. Brenda Bradshaw - Bradshaw Belgians
    2. Darrell Drain - Stoney Lake Belgians
    3. Donald E. Patterson - Greene Meade Belgians
    4. Ron Harmon - Harmon Belgians
    5. Beth Palmer - Remlap d Or Belgians
    6. Brian/Joan &/or Travis/Shari Westerfeld - Westerfeld Belgians
    7. Scott &/or Teresa Oium-Zube - Mystery Hills Stable
    8. Dennis W. &/or Jean K. Kuehl - MountainViewBelgians
    9. Jeffry B. Simmons - Jeffry B. Simmons - Master Peace Leah
    10. John C. Cush - Cush Farms
    R - Ken & Ruth Anderson - Karaglen Farm
    R - Jerry &/or Mary Jean Maker - Maker Farms
    R - Anthony Myers - Sunshine Acres
    R - Michael S. Smith - Trout Brook Belgians

  • Stallion and Three Mares Owned by One Exhibitor
    1. Brenda Bradshaw - Bradshaw Belgians
    2. Darrell Drain - Stoney Lake Belgians
    3. Ron Harmon - Harmon Belgians
    4. Dennis W. &/or Jean K. Kuehl - Mountain View Belgians
    5. John C. Cush - Cush Farms
    6. Weston T. Mangels - Mangels' Belgians
    7. Jerry &/or Mary Jean Maker - Maker Farms
    8. Ken & Ruth Anderson - Karaglen Farm
    9. Michael S. Smith - Trout Brook Belgians

  • Stallions
    Senior Champion: Twin Oaks Excel, exhibited by C.J. Belgians, Chris Jess - Sire: Harbor Haven’s Extreme - Dam: H. B. Heidi Supreme
    Reserve Senior Champion: Round-Up Flashy-Prince, exhibited by Crystal Spring Belgians, Noah L. Yoder - Sire: Orndorff’s Flashy Prince - Dam: O.D.F.’s Doll
    Junior Champion: S.E.M. Fighting Irish, exhibited by Hammersmith Belgians, Craig &/or Chris Hammersmith - Sire: Country Road Firestone - Dam: Doug’s Sarah
    Reserve Junior Champion: C.J. Miles, exhibited by C.J. Belgians, Chris Jess - Sire: Style’s Stylemaster - Dam: Maker’s Tera
    Grand Champion Stallion: Twin Oaks Excel
    Reserve Grand Champion Stallion: S.E.M. Fighting Irish

  • Open Cart
    1. H&S Belgians, LLC - H&S Belgians - Driver; Melissa Schrock
    2. Ken Lemke - Lemke Farms - Driver: Ken Lemke
    3. Craig &/or Chris Hammersmith - Hammersmith Belgians - Driver: Craig Hammersmith
    4. Mario Nadeau - Sylver Farm - Driver: Mario Nadeau
    5. Ted & Linda English - Country Lane Belgians - Driver: Thad Newman
    6. Edward &/or Janet Perkins - Rockbottom Farm - Driver: Ed Perkins
    R - Pierre Gagnon - Pro-Motion - Driver: Pierre Gagnon
    R - Mark or Terrie Mellington - MT Pockets Belgians - Driver: Terrie Mellington
    R - Michael E. Minniear - Honey Locust Belgians - Driver: Michael E. Minniear
    R - Scott D. Seymour - Morrisville College Foundation - Driver: Krystal Loy
    R - Marty &/or Susan Trapp - Sunset Belgian Farm - Driver: Matt Trapp
    R - Dave Zister - Peak & Valley Farm - Driver: Dave Zister

  • Mare Four-Horse Hitch
    1. H&C Belgians LLC - H&C Belgians - Driver: Gary Miller
    2. Dr. Michael R. Stone - Oak Haven - Driver: Rod Kohler
    3. Tom, Nancy, Steve & Michelle McQueen - McQueen's Belgians - Driver: Andy Beachy
    4. Glenn H., Jr. &/or Suzanne G. &/or Mtichell Zahno - JSM Belgians - Dusty Bezek
    5. Darrell Drain - Stoney Lake Belgians - Driver: Randy Robertson
    6. Brenda Bradshaw - Bradshaw Belgians - Driver: Don Lowes
    7. Frederick R. &/or Debra K. Swihart - Swihart Belgians - Kyle Love
    8. Stewart Crabb - Maple Creek Belgians - Brian Crabb
    9. Howard L. &/or Doreen McCalla . - Starlight Acres - Driver: HowardMcCalla
    10. Michael S. Smith - Trout Brook Belgians - Driver: Michael S. Smith
    R - Kenneth L. Ery - Whipple Tree Farm - Driver: Emily Ery
    R - Hylton Kellam - Ridgmont Belgians
    R - Jerry &/or Mary Jean Maker - Maker Farms - Driver: Jerry Maker
    R - Michael E. Minniear - Honey Locust Belgians - Driver: Michael E. Minniear
    R - Richard Mohney - Mohney Farm Belgians - Richard Mohney
    R - Richard A. &/or Christine Morris - Hand-Forged Belgians - Driver: Richard A. Morris
    R - Aaron Mosher &/or Jim Ahart - Rock Creek Belgians - Driver: Aaron Mosher
    R - Northview Farms - Northview Belgians - Driver: Don Mrozinski
    R - Adam &/or Joshua Thomas - Driver: Thomas & Yoder
    R - Scott &/or Teresa Oium-Zube - Mystery Hills Stable - Driver: Rick Riemer

  • Open Six-Horse Hitch
    1. Craig &/or Chris Hammersmith - Hammersmith Belgians - Driver: Jason Honsberger
    2. H&S Belgians, LLC - H&S Belgians - Driver: Nelson Schrock
    3. Ray Houston - Triple Star Farm - Driver: Ray Huston
    4. Mark C. Barie - Lor-Rob Dairy Farm - Driver: Mark C. Barie
    5. Marty &/or Susan Trapp - Sunset Belgian Farm - Driver: Marty Trapp
    6. Tim & Kevin Shanahan - Shanahan Belgians - Driver: Kevin Shanahan
    7. Allen &/or Shirley Freels - Freels Belgians - Driver: Dean Woodbury
    8. Tom Steinbrick - Harbor Haven Farms - Driver: Cole Steinbrick
    9. Scott D. Seymoury - Morrisville College Foundation - Driver: Scott D. Seymour
    10. Ted English - Country Lane Belgians - Driver: Thad Newman
    11. Pierre Gagnon - Pro-Motion - Driver: Pierre Gagnon
    12. Edward &/or Janet Perkins - Rockbottom Farm - Driver: Edward Perkins
    13. Mario Nadeau - Sylver Farm - Driver: Mario Nadeau
    14. Matthew &/or Christy Thuer - Walnut Ridge Stables - Driver: Matthew Thuer
    15. Brian &/or Ashley DeLoof - DeLoof Belgians - Driver: Brian DeLoof
    16. Ken Lemke - Lemke Farms - Driver: Ken Lemke
    17. Dave Zister - Peak & Valley Farm - Driver: Dave Zister

Results from Wed., Sept. 10

  • Mares
    Senior Champion Mare: Camelot Chip’s Carpe Diem, exhibited by Bradshaw Belgians - Sire: Remlap Chip DuMarais - Dam: Marcon’s Queenie
    Reserve Senior Champion Mare: Stony Point Maria, exhibited by Corbly L. &/or Christina W. Orndorff - Sire: Drafty Valley Mikey - Dam: Stony Point Joy
    Junior Champion Mare: OHF Vision I’m Special, exhibited by Oak Hall Farm, Lewis & Gail Biddle Family - Sire: OHF Queen Ann’s Vision - Dam: OHF UC Icee
    Reserve Junior Champion Mare: Stoney Lake Esmerelda, exhibited by Stoney Lake Belgians, Darrell Drain - Sire: Orndorff’s U.C. Encore - Dam: Hidden Acres Monette
    Grand Champion Mare: Camelot Chip’s Carpe Diem
    Reserve Grand Champion Mare: Stoney Point Maria

  • Mares - Brood - Five Years and Under Ten
    1. Ron Harmon - Harmon Belgians - Name: HP Charlene - Sire: BJ Vision
    Dam: Bandleader's Connie
    2. Donald E. Patterson - Greene Meade Belgians - Name: Greene Meade Duchess - Sire: Lemay Confar Duke - Dam: Greene Meade Bess
    3. John C. Cush - Cush Farms - Name: S.C.V.F. Jessica - Sire: Hidden Acres Countach - Dam: S.C.V.F. Scott's Sherry
    4. Darrell Drain - Stoney Lake Belgians - Name: Stoney Lake Jaki - Sire: H.B. Jay
    Dam: Courval Banner Kim
    5. Scott &/or Teresa Oium-Zube - Mystery Hills Stable - Name: L & C Carmello - Sire: H.B. Blockbuster Supreme - Dam: L & C Dee Ann
    6. H&C Belgians LLC - H&C Belgians - Name: Burr Creek Wendy - Sire: Master's Pearl's Bud- Dam: Irish Indian Boomer Kate
    7. Stewart Crabb - Maple Creek Belgians - Name: Le Shania - Sire: Korry's Captain
    Dam: Markay's Ginger
    8. Howard L. &/or Doreen McCalla - Starlight Acres - Name: Starlight Acres Mallorie - Sire: L.B. Major Victory - Dam: Starlight's Misty
    9. Jerry &/or Mary Jean Maker - Maker Farms - Name: Maker's Master's Eda - Sire:
    Welshire Captain Nemo - Dam: Maker's Master's Ellie
    10. Michael E. Minniear - Honey Locust Belgians - Name: K & K's Curts Jewell - Sire:
    Kurt J Gwynne - Dam: Showboat Cindy
    R - Jerry &/or Mary Jean Maker - Maker Farms - Name: Double E Blanche - Sire: 47's Dude - Dam: Double E Lucinda
    R - Richard A. &/or Christine Morris - Hand-Forged Belgians - Name: Duke's Debbie
    Sire: Gallo's Duke - Dam: RBJ Jean
    R - Richard A. &/or Christine Morris - Hand-Forged Belgians - Name: HFB Heaven's Rose's - Sire: RKD Eddie - Dam: Krabben's Twiggys Cora
    R - Anthony Myers - Sunshine Acres - Name: NV Cassie - Sire: Cassie's Buddy Supreme - Dam: M.E.T. Betty's Star

  • Mares - Yeld - Five Years and Under Ten
    1. Dr. Michael R. Stone - Oak Haven - Name: Hyjak Legacy's Supreme Lady
    Sire: Green Valley Supreme - Dam: Hyjak Cedarbrook Legacy
    2. Beth Palmer - Remlap d Or Belgians - Name: Ace's Brindy Sire: Remlap s Ace Dam: Design Guster's Darcia
    3. Brenda Bradshaw - Bradshaw Belgians - Name: Camelot Chip's Bella - Sire:
    Remlap Chip Du Marais - Dam: Camelot Misstress Sydney
    4. Darrell Drain - Stoney Lake Belgians - Name: Stoney Lake Celeste - Sire:
    Stoney Lake Clifford - Dam: Cinderella's Camile
    5. Scott &/or Teresa Oium-Zube - Mystery Hills Stable - Name: Biggerstaff's Captiva
    Sire; Korry's Captain - Dam: Knepp's Angela
    6. H&C Belgians LLC - H&C Belgians - Name: Jamestown Captains Morgan
    - Sire: Korry's Captain - Dam: Lisa-Lee Char
    7. Jeffry B. Simmons - Jeffry B. Simmons - Name: Simba's Lexus - Sire: BJ Supreme Legacy - Dam: Master Peace Leah
    8. Howard L. &/or Doreen McCalla - Starlight Acres - Name: Stoney Lake Clarice
    Sire: Stoney Lake Clifford - Dam: Welshire Supreme Kelly
    9. Richard A. &/or Christine Morris - Hand-Forged Belgians - Name: Slate's Joy - Sire: Chestnut's Slates Slate - Dam: Kathy's Heidi
    10. Jerry&/or Mary Jean Maker - Maker Farms - Name: Maker's Leah - Sire: L.A. Tina's Riley - Dam: Maker's Julie
    R - Anthony Myers - Sunshine Acres - Name: CF Heidi's Daisey - Sire: Chestnut's Rocky - Dam: Kathy's Heidi
    R - Michael S. Smith - Trout Brook Belgians - Name: Chickasaw Princess Rose - Sire: Chickasaw Master's Prince - Dam: Chickasaw Rose

  • Mares - Four Years and Under Five
    1. Brenda Bradshaw - Bradshaw Belgians - Name: Camelot Chip's Carpe Diem - Sire: Remlap Chip Du Marais - Dam: Marcon's Queenie
    2. Corbly L. &/or Christy W. Orndorff - Corbly L. &/or Christy W. Orndorff - Name: Stony Point Mariah - Sire: Drafty Valley Mikey - Dam: Stony Point Joy
    3. Donald E. &/or J. Mark Ryburn - Ryburn Homestead - Name: Ginny's Gloria - Sire: Hidden Valley Jay - Dam: Bell Farms Ginny
    4. Jim &/or Lynn Carey - Carey Belgian Farm - Name: Sunset Sue - Sire: L & C Titan - Dam: Carey's Queen's Heart
    5. Brian/Joan/Travis/Shari Westerfeld - Westerfeld Belgians - Name: Orndorff's Captain Carrie - Sire: Korry's Captain - Dam: Orndorff's U2 Candice
    6. Darrell Drain - Stoney Lake Belgians - Name: Stoney Lake Cadenza - Sire: Stoney Lake Clifford - Dam: Cinderella's Camille
    7. Dennis W. &/or Jean K. Kuehl - Mountain View Belgians - Name: Hillside Prince Classy - Sire: Chickasaw Master's Prince - Dam: U.S. Sonne's Dixiebelle
    8. Nathan L. Yoder - Peach Bottom Belgians - Name: Peach Bottom Morgan - Sire: Provost Wilson - Dam: Peach Bottom Molly
    9. Weston T. Mangels - Mangels' Belgians - Name: WesSand's Daryl Ann - Sire: WesSand's ColOscar - Dam: WesSand's Colleen
    10. Scott &/or Teresa Oium-Zube - Name: Mystery Hills Stable - C.J. Kaci - Sire: Style's Stylemaster - Dam: C.J. Grace
    R - Stewart Crabb - Maple Creek Belgians - Name: Rowdy's Lady Princess - Sire:
    Willow Creek Rowdy - Dam: Straight Acres Kayla
    R - Hylton Kellam - Ridgmont Belgians - Name: Wolf Creek Pat - Sire: Melody Acres Kendall - Dam: Wolf Creek Barbie
    R - Richard A. &/or Christine Morris - Hand-Forged Belgians - Name: J.B.H. Supreme Bonnie - Sire: H.B. Vision's Mike - Dam: Cedar Creek Misty
    R - Dan J. Tomasek - Falcon Ledge Draft Horses - Name: T.S.F. Lilly the Filly - Sire:
    T.S.F. Mr. Meeko - Dam: Little Creek Angie
    R - Glenn, Suzanne & Mitchell Zahno - JSM Belgians - Name: Seymour's Korry's Grace - Sire: Korry's Captain - Dam: Hampel's May

  • Mares - Three Years and Under Four
    1. Dr. Michael Stone - Oak Haven Belgians - Name: DV Megan - Sire: JHB Legend'sJay - Dam: Detweiler's Micky
    2. Richard A. Diehl - Diehl's Belgians - Name: Diehl's Emerald - Sire: - BJ Supreme Legacy - Dam: Diehl's Hanna Supreme
    3. Darrell Drain - Stoney Lake Belgians - Name: Provost Miss Personality - Sire: Stoney Lake Clifford - Dam: Provost Julia
    4. Kent House - RKD Farms - Name: RKD Maya - Sire: Country Road Firestone
    Dam: RKD Taylor
    5. Dennis W. &/or Jean K. Kuehl - Mountain View Belgians - Name: Mountain View Brianne - Sire: W.B. Mark My Word - Dam: CHS Dotty
    6. Aaron Mosher &/or Jim Ahart - Rock Creek Belgians - Name: Rocky Lane Extreme's Amy - Sire: Harbor Haven's Extreme - Dam: CKB Megan
    7. Mark C. Barie - Lor-Rob Dairy Farm - Name: Lor-Rob Electra - Sire: Lor-Rob U. C. Chandler - Dam: K G N Ruby
    8. Ron Harmon - Harmon Belgians - Name: AgRestore's J W Madonna - Sire: Maple Lawn Scott's Dream- Dam: AgRestore's Colleta
    9. Brian/Joan/Travis/Shari Westerfeld - Westerfeld Belgians - Name: W.B. Bound For Glory - Sire: Harbor Haven's Extreme - Dam: BJ Jay-Dee-
    10. John C. Cush - Cush Farms - Name: CF Charley - Sire: L.A. Tami's Maverick - Dam: S.C.V.F. Jessica
    R - Lorne Brethour &/or S & A McQuarrie - McQuarrie & Brethour - Name: Brockstream Free - Sire: Crawford's Sweet Robbie - Dam: McQuarrie's Lindsay
    R - Bill &/or Judith Ann Crouch - Crouch's Belgians - Name: Oak Haven's Deja vu - Sire: C.J. Legand - Dam: Oak Haven's Justine
    R - Darrell Drain - Stoney Lake Belgians - Name: Stoney Lake Lesley - Sire: Stoney Lake Lester
    R - Raymond S. Lantz - Hollow's Belgians - Name: Hollow's Supreme Carla - Sire:
    Orndorff's Supreme Lynzee - Dam: Irish Hill Colleen
    R - Jerry &/or Mary Jean Maker - Maker Farms - Name: Maker's Ava - Sire: L.G.F. Duke - Dam: Peacock Valley St. Therese
    R - Jerry &/or Mary Jean Maker - Maker Farms - Name: Sun Set Acres Anna - Sire: C.J. Colby - Dam: Sunset Acres Dena
    R - Weston T. Mangels - Mangels' Belgians - Name:; WesSand's Joletta - Sire: WesSand's ColOscar - Dam: Wolf Creek Josie
    R - George &/or Sue Miller - Homestead Farm - Name: WesSand's Hannah - Sire: WesSand's ColOscar - Dam: Bontrager's Judy Ann
    R - Michael E. Minniear - Honey Locust Belgians - Name: Honey Locust Jim Doll - Sire: McIlrath's Captain Jim - Dam: Kayla
    R - Richard & Christine Morris - Hand-Forged Belgians - Name: HFB Heaven's Bloom Martina - Sire: L&C Korry - Dam: HFB Heavens Rose
    R - Jeffry B. Simmons - Jeffry B. Simmons - Name: Simba's Liberty - Sire: BJ Supreme Legacy - Dam: Master Peace Leah
    R - Glenn, Suzanne & Mitchell Zahno - JSM Belgians - Name: Tomahawk's Brandi Marie - Sire: SCVF Charlie's Tomahawk - Dam: Clark's Bonnie Marie
    R - Scott &/or Teresa Oium-Zube - Mystery Hills Stable - Name: C.J. Lynnette - Sire: Style's Stylemaster - Dam: C.J. Grace
    R - Craig Dennis - Marden Meadows - Name: Egalacres Sargent's McKayla
    Sire: Lawn Rock Sargent - Dam: Egalacres Classic's Marcia

  • Three Years and Over, Bred and Owned by Exhibitor
    1. Brenda Bradshaw - Bradshaw Belgians - Entry
    2. Donald E. Patterson - Greene Meade Belgians - Name: Greene Meade Bess
    Sire: Orndorff's U2 Charlie - Dam: Summertree's Beth
    3. Ron Harmon - Harmon Belgians - Name: HP Charlene - Sire: BJ Vision - Dam: Bandleader's Connie
    4. Donald E. Patterson - Greene Meade Belgians - Name: Greene Meade Duchess
    Sire: Lemay Confar Duke - Dam: Greene Meade Bess
    5. Richard A. Diehl - Diehl's Belgians - Name: Diehl's Emerald - Sire: BJ Supreme Legacy - Dam: Diehl's Hanna Supreme
    6. Darrell Drain - Stoney Lake Belgians - Entry
    7. Dennis W. &/or Jean K. Kuehl - Mountain View Belgians - Name: Mountain View Brianne - Sire: - W.B. Mark My Word - Dam: CHS Dotty
    8. Jeffry B Simmons - Jeffry B Simmons - Name: Simba's Lexus - Sire: BJ Supreme Legacy - Dam: Master Peace Leah
    9. Howard L. &/or Doreen McCalla - Starlight Acres - Entry
    10. Weston T. Mangels - Mangels' Belgians - Entry
    R - Raymond S. Lantz - Hollow's Belgians - Hollow's Supreme Carla - Sire: Orndorff's Supreme Lynzee - Dam: Irish Hill Colleen
    R - Jerry &/or Mary Jean Maker - Maker Farms - Entry
    R - Weston T. Mangels - Mangels' Belgians - Entry
    R - Jeffry B. Simmons - Jeffry B. Simmons - Name: Simba's Liberty - Sire: BJ Supreme Legacy - Dam: Master Peace Leah
  • Mares - Two Years and Under Three
    1. Lewis & Gail Biddle & Family - Oak Hall Farm - Name: OHFVision I'm Special - Sire: OHFQueen Ann's Vision - Dam: OHF UC Icee
    2. Troy &/or Laurie Wetterau - Wetterau Equine Ltd. - Name: K's Kayla - Sire: C.J. Garth - Dam: Chief Promise
    3. Brian or Jodi Winkler - Scotch Bottom Farm - Name: SB Simply Amazing - Sire: L.A. Tami's Maverick - Dam: RLW Quasar's Rena
    4. Richard A. Diehl - Diehl's Belgians - Name: Diehl's Precious Lou - Sire: Chickasaw Master's Prince - Dam: Twin Oaks Dianne
    5. Nebergall Bros. - Nebergall Bros. - Name: J C Sandy - Sire: NeBros Patriot - Dam: C.J. Independence
    6. Brenda Bradshaw - Bradshaw Belgians - Name: Camelot Chips Contessa - Sire: Remlap Chip Du Marais - Dam: Dry Creek Rose
    7. Beth Palmer - Remlap d Or Belgians - Name: Remlap Princess Lily - Sire: Chickasaw Master's Prince - Dam: Remlap Bannergirl Colby
    8. Jeff James &/or Nebergall Bros - James & Nebergall - Name: C J Misty - Sire: Style's Stylemaster - Dam: C J Grace
    9. Dennis W. &/or Jean K. Kuehl - Mountain View Belgians - Name: Mountain View Brandy - Sire: W.B. Mark My Word - Dam: CHS Dotty
    10. Steven &/or Elizabeth Mrozinski - S.E.M. Belgians - Name: Clintridge Charity - Sire: Cowden's Coleddie Diamond - Dam: C.J. Ashley
    R - Ken & Ruth Anderson - Karaglen Farm - Name: Karaglen Korinne - Sire: L.B. Shakespear - Dam: Karaglen Kricket Farceur
    R - Keith R. Garner - Highland View Belgians - Highland View Hannah - Sire: Remlap Chip Du Marais - Dam: Camelot Vic's Angel
    R - Michael Gustafson - The "H" Factor Belgians - Vanessa Jewel - Sire: Del-Mar Polly's Lawrence - Dam: Double R Vanessa
    R - Michael E. Minniear - Honey Locust Belgians - Name: Honey Locust Jim Star - Sire: McIlrath's Captain Jim - Dam: Kayla
    R - Richard &/or Laurel Sowden - R&L Belgians - R & L Heather's A Chip - Sire:
    Remlap Chip Du Marais - Dam: Oberland Mindy
    R - Dan J. Tomasek - Falcon Ledge Draft Horses - Name: Oak Haven's Plain Jane - Sire: C.J. Legand - Dam: La-Zee Acres Misty's Champ
    R - Kevin & Suezanne Weppler - Kevin & Suezanne Weppler - Name: Egalacres Sargent's Mariah - Sire: Lawn Rock Sargent - Dam: Egalacres Classic's Marcia
  • Mares - One Year and Under Two
    1. Lee Eller - Eller Belgians - Name: L & C Felena - Sire: Country Road Firestone - Dam: Barbes Supreme Betty
    2. Ron Harmon - Harmon Belgians - Name: HP Margo - Sire: HP Broken Stripe - Dam: C Legends Princess Satin
    3. Dennis W. &/or Jean K. Kuehl - Mountain View Belgians - Name: Mountain View Briteen - Sire: W.B. Mark My Word - Dam: CHS Dotty
    4. Darrell Drain - Stoney Lake Belgians - Name: Stoney Lake Evelyn - Sire: Orndorff's U.C. Encore - Dam: Stoney Lake Eva Anne
    5. Chris Jess - C.J. Belgians - Name: C.J. Nicole - Sire: - C.J. Jordan
    Dam: C.J. Jenna
    6. Beth Palmer - Remlap d Or Belgians - Name: Remlap Colby's Lexus - Sire: Y Point Alex - Dam: Remlap Bannergirl Colby
    7. Kent House - RKD Farms - Name: RKD Mayson - Sire: - Pine Grove Magic - Dam: RKD Heidi
    8. H&C Belgians LLC - H&C Belgians - Name: LCH Firestone's Celia - Sire:
    Country Road Firestone - Dam: LCH Justin's Karly
    9. John C. Cush - Cush Farms - Name: CF Sonja - Sire: L.A. Tami's Maverick - Dam: YCD's Sandra
    10. Steven &/or Elizabeth Mrozinski - S.E.M. Belgians - Name: H & R Dynasty - Sire:
    Cowden's Coleddie Diamond - Dam: Lawn Rock Sandy
    R - Ken & Ruth Anderson - Karaglen Farm - Name: Karaglen Kasha - Sire: L.B. Shakespeare - Dam: Karaglen Kricket Farceur
    R - Stewart Crabb - Maple Creek Belgians - Name: Maple Creek Captain Bell - Sire:
    Korry's Captain - Dam: U2 Susie's Bell
    R - Bill &/or Judith Ann Crouch - Crouch's Belgians - BJ DeTail - Sire: C.J. Legand - Dam: L & C Deidra
    R - John J. Kelly - Kelvue Farms - Name: Kelvue Sargent's Lilly - Sire: Lawn Rock Sargent - Dam: Stanan's Classic Lady
    R - John J. Kelly - Kelvue Farms -Name: Kelvue Titan's Fancy - Sire: L & C Titan - Dam: CA Darci's Franchesca
    R - Paul MacMillan & Janet Drynan - Maple Ridge Belgians - Name: Maple Ridge Stylish Brandi - Sire: L.Y. Captain's Stormy - Dam: BJ Hi-Style
    R - Jerry &/or Mary Jean Maker - Maker Farms - Name; Maker's Dharma - Sire:
    Bayles Blessed With Style - Dam: E L's Correy
    R - Harold & Jelane McNish - HJM Belgians - Name: Lor-Rob Avis - Sire: Commodore's Amego - Dam: Ferme R S Duke's Bonnie
    R - Richard A. &/or Christine Morris - Hand-Forged Belgians - Name: HFB Heaven's Dream Lily - Sire: H.J.M. Bubba - Dam: HFB Heaven's Rose
    R - Anthony Myers - Sunshine Acres - Name: Sunshine Acres Daiseys Katey - Sire:
    L.A. Tami's Maverick - Dam: CF Heidi's Daisey
    R - Michael S. Smith - Trout Brook Belgians - Sire: Trout Brook Ruby - Sire: MJM Robins - Dam: Master Chickasaw Princess Rose
    R - Richard &/or Laurel Sowden - R&L Belgians - Name: R & L O'Kerrance - Sire: RLW Jordon's Duke - Dam: Rocky Top's Jardine Jewel
  • Mares - Under One Year, Foaled Before March 15th
    1. Darrell Drain - Stoney Lake Belgians - Name: Stoney Lake Esmeralda - Sire: Orndorrf's U.C. Encore - Dam: Hidden Acres Monette
    2. Troy &/or Laurie Wetterau - Wetterau Equine Ltd. - Entry
    3. Brenda Bradshaw - Bradshaw Belgians - Name: Camelot Moment in Time - Sire:
    Camelot Chip's Summit - Dam: L.A. Korry's Karmen Ghia
    4. Kent House - RKD Farms - Name: RKD Jorbie - Sire: RKD Harley - Dam: RKD Audry
    5. Nebergall Bros. - Nebergall Bros. - Name: Millville's Farrah - Sire: NeBros Patriot
    Dam: H.B. Felicia
    6. Dale McMain - Double M Belgians - Name: Vanesha - Sire: Master Ice - Dam: NerVanna
    7. John C. Cush - Cush Farms - Dam: CF Ruby Leigh - Sire: L.A. Tami's Maverick - Dam: CF Ruby's Lily
    8. H&C Belgians LLC - H&C Belgians - Name: Country Road Nikki - Sire/Dam: Pending
    9. Donald E. Patterson - Greene Meade Belgians - Name: Greene Meade Amber - Sire: Greene Meade Jody - Dam: Greene Meade Amy
    10. Brian/Joan/Travis/Shari Westerfeld - Westerfeld Belgians - Name: W.B. The Cat's Meow - Sire: Hyjak Chips Ariens - Dam: Orndorff's Captain Carrie
    R - Stewart Crabb - Maple Creek Belgians - Name: Maple Creek WWWDotCom - Sire: BJ Supreme Legacy - Dam: LE Shania
    R - Keith Dennis - Marden Meadows - Name: Marden Meadows Paisley - Sire: Sure Fire Dougie - Dam: Marden Meadows Princess Pebbles
    R - Weston T. Mangels - Mangels' Belgians - Name: WesSand's Sophia - Sire: WesSand's ColOscar - Dam: Willow Brooke Shoreen
    R - Anthony Myers - Sunshine Acres - Name: Sunshine Acres Sassy - Sire: Dana's Master Justin - Dam: RG Cindy

  • Mare - Under One Year, Foaled On or After March 15th
    1. Jim &/or Lynn Carey - Carey Belgian Farm - Name: Carey's Lucky One Image - Sire: Orndorff's U.C. Colonel - Dam: Carey's Lucky One
    2. Anthony Myers - Sunshine Acres - Entry
    3. Lawrence T. & Carolyn L. Piergallini - Piergallini Farms - Name: S.C.V.F. Abbie - Sire: D.H.F. Captain's Abe - Dam: Anvil Ring Dawn
    4. Ron Harmon - Harmon Belgians - Name: HP Yvette - Sire/Dam: Pending
    5. Lewis & Gail Biddle & Family - Oak Hall Farm - Name: OHF Supreme Lisette
    Sire: Cole's Supreme Legand - Dam: OHF Vision Luscious Lace
    6. R. & B. Fiddelke & Nebergall Bros. - Fiddelke & Nebergall - Name: NeBros Danica
    Sire/Dam: Pending
    7. Ken & Ruth Anderson - Karaglen Farm - Name: Karaglen Kara - Sire/Dam: Pending
    8. Steven &/or Elizabeth Mrozinski - S.E.M. Belgians - Entry
    9. Jerry &/or Mary Jean Maker - Maker Farms - Entry
    10. G. & K. Schmitt &/or Diana Menter - Retreat Belgians - Name: Retreat Rendezvous - Sire: Chickasaw Master's Prinec - Dam: Retreat Rebecca
    R - L. Brethour & S & A McQuarrie - McQuarrie & Brethour -Name: Brockstream Claire - Sire/Dam: Pending
    R - John J. Kelly - Kelvue Farms - Name: Kelvue Sargent's Lyn - Sire/Dam: Pending
    R - Weston T. Mangels - Mangels' Belgians - Name: WesSand's Juanita Sire: Thunderbranch Prince - Dam: WesSand's Josetta
    R - Brian A. Raimonde - Raimonde Farms -Name: BAR Abe's Lil Rose - Sire: D.H.F. Captain's Abe - Dam: S.C.V.F. Easter Lilly
    R - Donald E. &/or J. Mark Ryburn - Ryburn Homestead - Name: RH Class's Gretchen - Sire/Dam: Pending

  • Mares - Two Years and Under, Bred and Owned by Exhibitor
    1. Lewis & Gail Biddle & Family - Oak Hall Farm - Name: OHF Vision I'm Special - Sire: OHF Queen Ann's Vision - Dam: OHF UC Icee
    2. Darrell Drain - Stoney Lake Belgians - Entry
    3. Lee Eller - Eller Belgians - Name: L & C Felena - Sire: Country Road Firestone - Dam: Barbes Supreme Betty
    4. Brian or Jodi Winkler - Scotch Bottom Farm - Name: SB Simply Amazing - Sire: L.A. Tami's Maverick - Dam: RLW Quasar's Rena
    5. Richard A. Diehl - Diehl's Belgians - Name: Diehl's Precious Lou - Sire: Chickasaw Master's Prince - Dam: Twin Oaks Dianne
    6. Ron Harmon - Harmon Belgians - Name: HP Margo - Sire: HP Broken Stripe - Dam: C Legends Princess Satin
    7. Dennis W. &/or Jean K. Kuehl - Mountain View Belgians - Entry
    8. Chris Jess - C.J. Belgians - Name: C.J. Nicole - Sire: C.J. Jordan - Dam: C.J. Jenna
    9. Brenda Bradshaw - Bradshaw Belgians - Entry
    10. Jim &/or Lynn Carey - Carey Belgian Farm - Name: Carey's Lucky One Image -
    Sire: Orndorff's U.C. Colonel - Dam: Carey's Lucky One

  • Open Team
    1. H&S Belgians, LLC - H&S Belgians - Driver: Nelson Schrock
    2. Mark C. Barie - Lor-Rob Dairy Farm - Driver: Jocelyn Barie
    3. Craig &/or Chris Hammersmith - Hammersmith Belgians - Driver: Craig Hammersmith
    4. Ray Houston - Triple Star Farm - Driver: Ray Huston
    5. Ted English - Country Lane Belgians - Driver: Thad Newman
    R - Brian &/or Ashley DeLoof - DeLoof Belgians - Driver: Brian DeLoof
    R - Allen &/or Shirley Freels - Freels Belgians - Driver: Allen Freels
    R - Pierre Gagnon - Pro-Motion - Driver; Pierre Gagnon
    R - Hylton Kellam - Ridgmont Belgians
    R - Ken Lemke - Lemke Farms - Driver: Ken Lemke
    R - Mark or Terrie Mellington - M-T Pockets Belgians - Driver: Mark Mellington
    R - Mario Nadeau - Sylver Farms - Driver: Mario Nadeau
    R - Edward &/or Janet Perkins - Rockbottom Farm
    R - Scott D. Seymour - Morrisville College Foundation - Driver: Krystal Loy
    R - Tim/Kevin Shanahan - Shanahan Belgians - Driver: Kevin Shanahan
    R - Tom Steinbrick - Harbor Haven Farms - Driver: Cole Steinbrick
    R - Matthew &/or Christy Thuer - Walnut Ridge Stables - Driver: Matthew Thuer
    R - Marty &/or Susan Trapp - Sunset Belgian Farm - Driver: Marty Trapp
    R - Dean J. Woodbury - Clear Creek Connection - Driver: Dean J. Woodbury
    R - Dave Zister - Peak & Valley Farm - Driver: Dave Zister
  • Gelding/Stallion Unicorn
    1. Craig &/or Chris Hammersmith - Hammersmith Belgians - Driver: Jason Honsberger
    2. Mark C. Barie - Lor-Rob Dairy Farm - Driver: Mark C. Barie
    3. H & S Belgians LLC - H & S Belgians - Driver: Nelson Schrock
    4. Ray Houston - Triple Star Farm - Driver: Ray Huston
    5. Tom Steinbrick - Harbor Haven Farms - Driver: Cole Steinbrick
    6. Marty &/or Susan Trapp - Sunset Belgian Farm - Driver: Gary Miller
    7. Ted English - Country Lane Belgians - Driver: Thad Newman
    8. Dave Zister - Peak & Valley Farm - Driver: Dave Zister
    9. Brian &/or Ashley DeLoofy - DeLoof Belgians - Driver: Brian DeLoof
    10. Scott D. Seymour - Morrisville College Foundation - Driver: Scott D. Seymour
    11. Tim & Kevin Shanahan - Shanahan Belgians - Driver: Kevin Shanahan
    R - Allen &/or Shirley Freels - Freels Belgians - Driver: Dean Woodbury
    R - Pierre Gagnon - Pro-Motion - Driver: Pierre Gagnon
    R - Ken Lemke - Lemke Farms - Driver: Elizabeth J. Lemke
    R - Ken Lemke - Lemke Farms - Driver: Ken Lemke
    R - Mark or Terrie Mellington - M-T Pockets Belgians - Driver: Mark Mellington
    R - Mario Nadeau - Sylver Farm - Driver: Mario Nadeau
    R - Edward &/or Janet Perkins - Driver: Rockbottom Farm
    R - Matthew &/or Christy Thuer - Walnut Ridge Stables - Driver: Matthew Thuer
    R - Dean J. Woodbury - Clear Creek Connection - Driver: Dean J. Woodbury

  • Mare Six-Horse Hitch
    1. H&C Belgians LLC, H&C Belgians - Driver: Gary Miller
    2. Dr. Michael R. Stone - Oak Haven - Driver: Rod Kohler
    3. Tom, Nancy, Steve & Michelle McQueen - McQueen's Belgians - Driver: Andy Beachy
    4. Stewart Crabb - Maple Creek Belgians - Driver: Brian Crabb
    5. Frederick R. &/or Debra K. Swihart - Swihart Belgians - Driver: Kyle Love
    6. Kenneth L. Ery - Whipple Tree Farm - Driver: Emily Ery
    7. Glenn H., Jr. &/or Suzanne G. &/or Mitchell Zahno - JSM Belgians - Driver: Dusty Bezek
    8. Darrell Drain - Stoney Lake Belgians - Driver: Randy Robertson
    9. Northview Farms - Northview Belgians - Driver: Don Mrozinski
    10. Aaron Mosher &/or Jim Ahart - Rock Creek Belgians - Driver: Aaron Mosher
    11. Michael E. Minniear - Honey Locust Belgians - Driver: Michael E. Minniear
    12. Howard L. &/or Doreen McCalla - Starlight Acres - Driver: Howard McCalla
    13. Richard Mohney - Mohney Farm Belgians - Driver: Richard Mohney
    14. Scott &/or Teresa Oium-Zube - Mystery Hills Stable - Driver: Rick Riemer
    15. Adam &/or Joshua Thomas - Thomas & Yoder - Driver: Adam Thomas
    16. Jerry &/or Mary Jean Maker - Maker Farms - Driver: Jerry Maker

  • Draft Under Saddle - English
    1. Judy Cvetinovich - Judy Cvetinovich
    2. Lewis & Gail Biddle & Family - Oak Hall Farm - Driver: Jen Biddle
    3. Jeffrey B. &/or Laurie A. Jones - Old Mill Belgians - Driver: Kyle Jones
    4. Glenn H., Jr. &/or Suzanne G. &/or Mtichell Zahno - JSM Belgians - Driver: Heather Zahno
    5. Rhonda K. Rowe - Saddleback Belgians - Driver: Rhonda K. Rowe
    6. Anthony Myers - Sunshine Acres - Driver: Andrea Janson

Results from Tues., Sept. 9
  • Geldings - Registered Three Years & Over
    1. Mark C. Barie - Lor-Rob Dairy Farm - Name: Rev - Sire: Master Ice - Dam: NerVanna
    2. H&S Belgians, LLC - H & S Belgians - Name: H & S Captain DeLorean - Sire: Korry's Captain -Dam: HPF Della
    3. Mark C. Barie - Lor-Rob Dairy Farm - Name: Rowdy's Chief - Sire: Willow Creek Rowdy - Dam: Misty Lea
    4. Dean J. Woodbury - Clear Creek Connection - Name: Clear Creek Clark - Sire: Peeco's NE Baron - Dam: Clear Creek Marcy
    5. H&S Belgians, LLC - H&S Belgians - Name: S.G.F. Master's Luke - Sire: RKD Eddie - Dam: S.G.F. U-Vette
    6. Tim & Kevin Shanahan - Shanahan Belgians - Name: Farlane Lyndon - Sire: Glynn's Burnt Bridge Jock - Dam: Farlane Lynn
    7. Ted English - Country Lane Belgians - Name: Junior's Don - Sire: Circle Lane Junior - Dam: Constrico-Dan's-Jan
    8. Ken Lemke - Lemke Farms - Name: Alandru's Holly Popeye - Sire: Alandru Lucky - Dam: ThistleDown Holly
    9. Dave Zister - Peak & Valley Farm - Name: Tea Run Jesse - Sire: Mountaineer Jesse-Lou - Dam: Triple H Lady Renee
    10. Dave Zister - Peak & Valley Farm - Name: Shady Creek Majestic - Sire: Harbor Haven's Extreme - Dam: C.J. Brittany
    11. Brian &/or Ashley DeLoof - DeLoof Belgians - Name: Ramb's Valley Clyde - Sire: Kyle's Final Ramb - Dam: Janes Bess
    12. Rhonda K. Rowe - Saddleback Belgians - Name: W.B. Quite Frankly - Sire: Country Road Firestone - Dam: W.B. Good Golly Ms. Molly

  • Geldings - Registered One Year & Under Two
    H&C Belgians LLC - LCH Bud's Kruzer - Sire: Master's Pearl Bud - Dam: Upstream Korsica

  • Geldings - Grade and NR, Any Age
    1. Tim & Kevin Shanahan - Shanahan Belgians - Name: Hoser
    2. Dean J. Woodbury - Clear Creek Connection - Name: Entry
    3. Ted & Linda English Country Lane Belgians - Name: Ted
    4. Scott D. Seymour - Morrisville College Foundation - Name: Entry
    5. Ray Houston - Triple Star Farm - Name: Bob
    6. Dave Zister Peak & Valley Farm - Name: Honey Locust Ice
    7. Judy Cvetinovich - Judy Cvetinovich - Name: Lightning

  • Registered Men's Gelding/Stallion Cart
    1. H & S Belgians LLC - H & S Belgians - Driver: Nelson Schrock
    2. Mark C. Barie - Lor-Rob Dairy Farm - Driver: Mark C. Barie
    3. Tom Steinbrick - Harbor Haven Farms - Driver: Cole Steinbrick
    4. Craig &/or Chris Hammersmith - Hammersmith Belgians - Driver: Craig Hammersmith
    5. Marty &/or Susan Trapp - Sunset Belgian Farm - Driver: Matt Trapp
    6. Brian &/or Ashley DeLoof - DeLoof Belgians - Driver: Brian DeLoof
    7. Allen &/or Shirley Freels - Freels Belgians - Driver: Allen Freels
    8. Dean J. Woodbury - Clear Creek Connection - Driver: Dean J. Woodbury
    9. Ted & Linda English - Country Lane Belgians - Driver: ThadNewman
    10. Scott D. Seymour - Morrisville College Foundation - Driver: Scott D. Seymour
    11. Tim & Kevin Shanahan - Shanahan Belgians - Driver: Kevin Shanahan
    R - Ken Lemke - Lemke Farms - Driver: Ken Lemke
    R - Mark or Terrie Mellington - M-T Pockets Belgians - Driver: Mark Mellington
    R - Mario Nadeau - Sylver Farm - Driver: Dennis Lamcto
    R - Dave Zister - Peak & Valley Farm - Driver: Dave Zister

  • Registered Ladies' Mare Cart
    1. Darrell Drain - Stoney Lake Belgians - Driver: Nancy Robertson
    2. Frederick R. &/or Debra K. Swihart - Swihart Belgians - Driver: Debra K. Swihart
    3. Kenneth L. Ery - Whipple Tree Farm - Driver: Emily Ery
    4. Glenn H. Jr. &/or Suzanne G. &/or Mitchell Zahno - JSM Belgians - Driver: Heather Zahno
    5. Brenda Bradshaw - Bradshaw Belgians - Driver: Stephanie Bradshaw
    6. Scott &/or Teresa Oium-Zube - Mystery Hills Stable - Driver: Steph Rupple
    7. H&C Belgians, LLC - H& C Belgians - Driver: Loretta Miller
    8. Elizabeth J. Lemke - Lemke Farms - Driver: Elizabeth Lemke
    9. Stewart Crabb - Maple Creek Belgians - Driver: Shannon Crabb
    10. H&C Belgians, LLC - H&C Belgians - - Driver: Carol Hitzfield
    11. Glenn H. Jr. &/or Suzanne G. &/or Mitchell Zahno - JSM Belgians - - Driver: Suzanne Preville
    R- Lewis & Gail Biddle & Family - Oak Hall Farm - Driver: Jen Biddle
    R - Hylton Kellam - Ridgmont Belgians - Driver: Miranda MacDonald
    R - Jerry &/or Mary Jean Maker - Maker Farms - Jessica Maker
    R - Tom, Nancy, Steve & Michelle McQueen - McQueen's Belgians - Driver: Rose Beachy
    R - Michael E. Minniear - Honey Locust Belgians - Driver: Kelly Minniear
    R - Richard Mohney - Mohney Farm Blgians - Priscilla Zeller
    R - Richard A. &/or Christine Morris - Hand-Forged Belgians - Driver: Christine Morris
    R - Aaron Mosher &/or Jim Ahart - Rock Creek Belgians - Driver: Heather Schumacher
    R - Steven &/or Elizabeth Mrozinski - S.E.M. Belgians - Driver: Stacie Mrozinski
    R - Anthony Myers - Sunshine Acres - Driver: Marlena Theodori
    R - Northview Farms - Northview Belgians - Driver: Connie Trojanowski
    R - Jeffry B. Simmons - Jeffry B. Simmons - Driver: Laura Simmons
    R - Michael S. Smith - Trout Brook Belgians - Driver: Claudine Smith
    R - Brian/Joan &/or Travis/Shari Westerfeld - Driver: Shari Westerfeld

  • Gelding/Stallion Four-Horse Hitch
    1. H & S Belgians LLCg - H & S Belgians - Driver: Nelson Schrock
    2. Craig &/or Chris Hammersmith - Hammersmith Belgians - Driver: Jason Honsberger
    3. Ray Houston - Triple Star Farm - Driver: Ray Huston
    4. Mark C. Barie - Lor-Rob Dairy Farm - Driver: Mark C. Barie
    5. Marty &/or Susan Trapp - Sunset Belgian Farm - Driver: Gary Miller
    6. Ted & Linda English - Country Lane Belgians - Driver: Thad Newman
    7. Allen &/or Shirley Freels - Freels Belgians - Driver: Dean Woodbury
    8. Tom Steinbrick - Harbor Haven Farms - Driver: Cole Steinbrick
    9. Brian &/or Ashley DeLoof - DeLoof Belgians - Brian DeLoof
    10. Tim & Kevin Shanahan - Shanahan Belgians - Driver: Kevin Shanahan
    11. Pierre Gagnon - Pro-Motion - Driver: Pierre Gagnon
    R - Ken Lemke - Lemke Farms - Driver: Elizabeth Lemke
    R - Mark or Terrie Mellington - M-T Pockets Belgians - Driver: Mark Mellington
    R - Mario Nadeau - Sylver Farm - Driver: Mario Nadeau
    R - Edward &/or Janet Perkins - Rockbottom Farm - Driver: Ed Perkins
    R - Scott D. Seymour - Morrisville College Foundation - Driver: Scott D. Seymour
    R - Matthew &/or Christy Thuer - Walnut Ridge Stables - Driver: Matthew Thuer
    R - Dave Zister - Peak & Valley Farm - Driver: Dave Zister

  • Open Four-Horse Hitch Abreast
    1. Dean J. Woodbury - Clear Creek Connection - Driver: Dean J. Woodbury
    2. Marty & /or Susan Trapp - Sunset Belgian Farm - Driver: Marty Trapp
    3. Scott D. Seymour - Morrisville College Foundation - Driver: Scott D. Seymour
    4. Allen &/or Shirley Freels - Freels Belgians - Driver: Dean Woodbury
    5. Dave Zister - Peak & Valley Farm - Dave Zister
    6. H&C Belgians LLC - H&C Belgians - Driver: Gary Miller

  • NABC VI Tallest Horse
    19.2 - H & S Belgians LLC - H & S Belgians - Charlie H's Paul
    19.1 1/2 - Ray Houston - Triple Star Farm - Nick
    19. 1/2 - Craig &/or Chris Hammersmith - Hammersmith Belgians - Hammer's Prince
    18.3 3/4 - Scott D. Seymour - Morrisville College Foundation - AgRestore's Kurt
    18.3 1/2 - Allen &/or Shirley Freels - Freels Belgians - Seibert's Rex
    18.3 1/2 - Marty &/or Susan Trapp - Sunset Belgian Farm - W.B. Up and Adam
    18.2 1/2 - Ted English - Country Lane Belgians
    9 - Ann Bayles NafzingerAnn Bayles-Nafzinger - Bayles Belgians

  • Draft Under Saddle - Western
    1. Howard & Mable Buerckley - Buerckley's Belgians - Driver: Mike Taft
    2. Jeffrey B. &/or Laurie A. Jones - Old Mill Belgians - Driver: Kyle Jones
    3. Rhonda K. Rowe - Saddleback Belgians - Driver: Rhonda K. Rowe
    4. Anthony Myers - Sunshine Acres - Driver:Andrea Janson
    5. Glenn H., Jr. &/or Suzanne G. &/or Mitchell Zahno - JSM Belgians - Driver: Suzanne Zahno
    6. Michael S. Smith - Trout Brook Belgians - Driver: Katelyn Fletcher
    7. Michael S. Smith - Trout Brook Belgians - Driver: Claudine Smith

  • Grand Champion & Reserve Geldngs
    Grand Champion Gelding: Rev #64587 Sire: Master Ice - Dam: NerVanna
    Exhibitor: Mark C. Barie of Lor-Rob Dairy Farm
    Reserve Grand Champion Gelding: H & S Captain DeLorean #63539 - Sire: Korry’s Captain Dam: HPF Della
    Exhibitor: H & S Belgians LLC of H & S Belgians

 

 


 


 

 

 

 

      ©Belgian Draft Horse Corp. of America & digital graphic design